Pepsi Premier Hockey League


2014/2015 Winter Season Schedule
Search Player
Standings | Schedule | Leaders | Scoreboard | Archives | Seniority | Div 3 Records | Div 4 Records | Ladies Records | Elite Records | Div 2 Records | Div 5 Records | PPHL Champions | Master's Records | Div 6 Records | Team Records | Free Agents | Reports | Login |

Full Schedule >>
Division 2Home vs. AwayRink
Wed, Nov 26
11:00PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. Boozers
R1
Thu, Nov 27
8:00PM Rutland Red Army. vs. Bruins
R2
Thu, Nov 27
11:00PM Dakoda's Kings vs. The Pylons
R2
Fri, Nov 28
8:00PM Moose vs. North Stars
R1
Fri, Nov 28
9:30PM Sparta vs. Hegion Garden Service Chiefs
R1
Sat, Nov 29
6:45PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. North Stars
R2
Thu, Dec 4
8:00PM Sparta vs. Boozers
R2
Thu, Dec 4
9:30PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. Moose
R2
Thu, Dec 4
11:00PM North Stars vs. Rutland Red Army.
R2
Fri, Dec 5
8:00PM Bruins vs. Dakoda's Kings
R1
Fri, Dec 5
9:30PM The Pylons vs. Hegion Garden Service Chiefs
R1
Mon, Dec 8
9:15PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. The Pylons
Pros
Sat, Dec 13
6:45PM Rutland Red Army. vs. Kelowna Ford Broncos
R2
Sat, Dec 13
8:00PM The Pylons vs. Bruins
R1
Sat, Dec 13
8:15PM Moose vs. Sparta
R2
Sat, Dec 13
9:30PM Dakoda's Kings vs. North Stars
R1
Sat, Dec 13
9:45PM Boozers vs. Hegion Garden Service Chiefs
R2
Fri, Dec 19
6:30PM Sparta vs. Rutland Red Army.
Pros
Fri, Dec 19
8:00PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. Dakoda's Kings
Pros
Fri, Dec 19
9:30PM North Stars vs. The Pylons
Pros
Sat, Dec 20
8:00PM Boozers vs. Moose
R1
Sat, Dec 20
9:30PM Hegion Garden Service Chiefs vs. Bruins
R1

Full Schedule >>
Division 3Home vs. AwayRink
Tue, Nov 25
9:45PM Buckaroos vs. UBCO
R2
Sat, Nov 29
8:00PM Red Bulls vs. Buckaroos
R1
Sat, Nov 29
8:15PM Reds vs. Capri Bisons
R2
Sat, Nov 29
9:30PM UBCO vs. Barn Muckers
R1
Sat, Nov 29
9:45PM Express vs. Beers HC
R2
Sun, Nov 30
8:30PM Kelowna Colts vs. PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack
R2
Sun, Nov 30
10:00PM Kelowna Barons vs. Shurwood
R2
Sun, Nov 30
10:15PM Big Surf Thirsty Dogs vs. Chiefs.
Pros
Sat, Dec 6
6:45PM UBCO vs. Capri Bisons
R2
Sat, Dec 6
8:00PM Kelowna Barons vs. Big Surf Thirsty Dogs
R1
Sat, Dec 6
8:15PM PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack vs. Express
R2
Sat, Dec 6
9:30PM Chiefs. vs. Buckaroos
R1
Sat, Dec 6
9:45PM Beers HC vs. Reds
R2
Sun, Dec 7
8:30PM Barn Muckers vs. Red Bulls
R2
Sun, Dec 7
10:00PM Shurwood vs. Kelowna Colts
R2
Mon, Dec 8
10:45PM Barn Muckers vs. Kelowna Colts
Pros
Wed, Dec 10
9:30PM Big Surf Thirsty Dogs vs. Barn Muckers
R1
Thu, Dec 11
8:00PM Buckaroos vs. Barn Muckers
R2
Thu, Dec 11
9:30PM Red Bulls vs. Capri Bisons
R2
Thu, Dec 11
11:00PM Reds vs. PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack
R2
Sun, Dec 14
10:00PM UBCO vs. Beers HC
R2
Mon, Dec 15
9:15PM Express vs. Shurwood
Pros
Mon, Dec 15
10:45PM Kelowna Colts vs. Chiefs.
Pros
Tue, Dec 16
8:15PM Big Surf Thirsty Dogs vs. Kelowna Barons
R2
Sat, Dec 20
6:00PM Shurwood vs. Reds
Pros
Sat, Dec 20
7:30PM PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack vs. UBCO
Pros
Sat, Dec 20
8:15PM Kelowna Barons vs. Kelowna Colts
R2
Sat, Dec 20
9:00PM Chiefs. vs. Express
Pros
Sat, Dec 20
9:45PM Capri Bisons vs. Buckaroos
R2
Sun, Dec 21
10:00PM Red Bulls vs. Beers HC
R2

Full Schedule >>
Division 4Home vs. AwayRink
Tue, Nov 25
8:15PM Beavers vs. Black Aces
R2
Tue, Nov 25
11:00PM Dragons vs. Liquid Steel
R1
Wed, Nov 26
9:30PM O'Flannigans HC vs. Hyundai Hawks
R1
Thu, Nov 27
9:30PM Protek Whalers vs. Kokanee Sharks
R2
Mon, Dec 1
9:15PM Black Aces vs. Liquid Steel
Pros
Mon, Dec 1
10:45PM KRS Ironmen vs. Kokanee Sharks
Pros
Tue, Dec 2
8:15PM O'Flannigans HC vs. Beavers
R2
Tue, Dec 2
9:45PM Protek Whalers vs. Dragons
R2
Tue, Dec 2
11:00PM The Pillies vs. Hyundai Hawks
R1
Tue, Dec 9
8:15PM Hyundai Hawks vs. KRS Ironmen
R2
Tue, Dec 9
9:45PM Kokanee Sharks vs. Black Aces
R2
Tue, Dec 9
11:00PM Beavers vs. Protek Whalers
R1
Wed, Dec 10
11:00PM O'Flannigans HC vs. Liquid Steel
R1
Fri, Dec 12
8:00PM Dragons vs. The Pillies
R1
Tue, Dec 16
9:45PM Black Aces vs. Dragons
R2
Tue, Dec 16
11:00PM Protek Whalers vs. Liquid Steel
R1
Wed, Dec 17
9:30PM Kokanee Sharks vs. Hyundai Hawks
R1
Wed, Dec 17
11:00PM Black Aces vs. O'Flannigans HC
R1
Thu, Dec 18
9:30PM KRS Ironmen vs. Dragons
R2
Fri, Dec 19
9:30PM The Pillies vs. Beavers
R1
Sun, Dec 21
10:15PM Beavers vs. KRS Ironmen
Pros
Mon, Dec 22
8:30PM Liquid Steel vs. The Pillies
Pros
Mon, Dec 22
10:00PM O'Flannigans HC vs. Protek Whalers
Pros

Full Schedule >>
Division 5Home vs. AwayRink
Fri, Nov 28
6:30PM Elite Heat vs. Flyers.
Pros
Fri, Nov 28
8:00PM Beer Belly Brewers vs. The Honeybadgers
Pros
Wed, Dec 3
9:30PM Beer Belly Brewers vs. Associated Red Army
R1
Wed, Dec 3
11:00PM The Honeybadgers vs. Elite Heat
R1
Fri, Dec 12
9:30PM Elite Heat vs. Associated Red Army
R1
Thu, Dec 18
11:00PM Associated Red Army vs. Flyers.
R2
Fri, Dec 19
8:00PM Elite Heat vs. Beer Belly Brewers
R1
Sat, Dec 20
6:45PM Flyers. vs. The Honeybadgers
R2

Full Schedule >>
Ladies - Division 1Home vs. AwayRink
Sun, Nov 30
7:15PM Crush vs. Prestige Collision
Pros
Sun, Nov 30
8:45PM Mistix vs. Victorious Secret
Pros
Sun, Dec 7
5:15PM Prestige Collision vs. Victorious Secret
R1
Sun, Dec 7
6:45PM Crush vs. Mistix
R1
Sun, Dec 14
7:00PM Mistix vs. Prestige Collision
R2
Sun, Dec 14
8:30PM Crush vs. Victorious Secret
R2
Sun, Dec 21
5:15PM Victorious Secret vs. Mistix
R1
Sun, Dec 21
5:30PM Prestige Collision vs. Solid Gold Collision
R2
Sun, Dec 21
6:45PM Crush vs. Beer Belly Brewers
R1

Full Schedule >>
Ladies - Division 2Home vs. AwayRink
Sun, Nov 30
5:15PM Twisted Sisters vs. Mid Ice Crisis
R1
Sun, Nov 30
5:30PM Royals vs. Ice Dragons
R2
Sun, Nov 30
6:45PM Wildcats vs. Liquidators
R1
Sun, Nov 30
7:00PM Sharks/Beeristas vs. Solid Gold Collision
R2
Sun, Dec 7
5:30PM Liquidators vs. Twisted Sisters
R2
Sun, Dec 7
7:00PM Solid Gold Collision vs. Royals
R2
Sun, Dec 7
7:15PM Ice Dragons vs. Wildcats
Pros
Sun, Dec 7
8:45PM OIC Riders vs. Sharks/Beeristas
Pros
Sun, Dec 14
5:15PM Mid Ice Crisis vs. Liquidators
R1
Sun, Dec 14
5:30PM Royals vs. OIC Riders
R2
Sun, Dec 14
6:45PM Twisted Sisters vs. Ice Dragons
R1
Thu, Dec 18
8:00PM Wildcats vs. Solid Gold Collision
R2
Sun, Dec 21
7:00PM Wildcats vs. Twisted Sisters
R2
Sun, Dec 21
7:15PM OIC Riders vs. Ice Dragons
Pros
Sun, Dec 21
8:30PM Royals vs. Mid Ice Crisis
R2
Sun, Dec 21
8:45PM Sharks/Beeristas vs. Liquidators
Pros

Full Schedule >>
Over 35 DivisionHome vs. AwayRink
Tue, Nov 25
8:00PM OVHR Rentals vs. Vipers
R1
Tue, Nov 25
9:30PM Hawks vs. Bruins OV35
R1
Tue, Dec 2
8:00PM Hawks vs. Colt 35's
R1
Tue, Dec 2
9:30PM OVHR Rentals vs. Bruins OV35
R1
Tue, Dec 9
8:00PM Bruins OV35 vs. Vipers
R1
Tue, Dec 9
9:30PM Colt 35's vs. OVHR Rentals
R1
Tue, Dec 16
8:00PM OVHR Rentals vs. Hawks
R1
Tue, Dec 16
9:30PM Vipers vs. Colt 35's
R1

Full Schedule >>
Over 45 DivisionHome vs. AwayRink
Mon, Dec 1
8:00PM Blades vs. Steelers
R2
Mon, Dec 1
8:15PM Raiders. vs. Bulls
R1
Mon, Dec 1
9:30PM Greyhounds vs. Dog Puckers
R2
Mon, Dec 1
9:45PM Blues vs. OLC Redwings
R1
Mon, Dec 8
8:00PM Blades vs. Dog Puckers
R2
Mon, Dec 8
8:15PM OLC Redwings vs. Raiders.
R1
Mon, Dec 8
9:30PM Bulls vs. Steelers
R2
Mon, Dec 8
9:45PM Greyhounds vs. Blues
R1
Mon, Dec 15
8:00PM Blues vs. Blades
R2
Mon, Dec 15
8:15PM Bulls vs. OLC Redwings
R1
Mon, Dec 15
9:30PM Steelers vs. Dog Puckers
R2
Mon, Dec 15
9:45PM Raiders. vs. Greyhounds
R1
Mon, Dec 22
8:00PM Bulls vs. Dog Puckers
R2
Mon, Dec 22
8:15PM Greyhounds vs. OLC Redwings
R1
Mon, Dec 22
9:30PM Raiders. vs. Blades
R2
Mon, Dec 22
9:45PM Blues vs. Steelers
R1


Get Your League Online
  • 4105 Gordon Drive,   Kelowna    BC,    V1W 4Z1    |    Tel: 250-764-6288    |    Fax: 250-764-6388    |    Map