Pepsi Premier Hockey League


2014/2015 Winter Season Schedule
Search Player
Standings | Schedule | Leaders | Scoreboard | Archives | Seniority | Div 3 Records | Div 4 Records | Ladies Records | Elite Records | Div 2 Records | Div 5 Records | PPHL Champions | Master's Records | Div 6 Records | Team Records | Free Agents | Reports | Login |

Full Schedule >>
Division 2Home vs. AwayRink
Fri, Oct 31
9:30PM Boozers vs. Dakoda's Kings
R1
Sat, Nov 1
6:45PM Sparta vs. The Pylons
R2
Sat, Nov 1
8:15PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. Bruins
R2
Sat, Nov 1
9:45PM North Stars vs. Hegion Garden Service Chiefs
R2
Sat, Nov 8
6:45PM Bruins vs. Sparta
R2
Sat, Nov 8
8:15PM The Pylons vs. Boozers
R2
Sat, Nov 8
9:30PM North Stars vs. Kelowna Ford Broncos
R1
Sat, Nov 8
9:45PM Dakoda's Kings vs. Moose
R2
Sun, Nov 9
8:30PM Rutland Red Army. vs. Hegion Garden Service Chiefs
R2
Thu, Nov 13
11:00PM Moose vs. The Pylons
R2
Fri, Nov 14
6:45PM Rutland Red Army. vs. Dakoda's Kings
Pros
Fri, Nov 14
8:15PM Boozers vs. Bruins
Pros
Sat, Nov 15
8:00PM Sparta vs. North Stars
R1
Sat, Nov 15
9:30PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. Hegion Garden Service Chiefs
R1
Tue, Nov 18
8:00PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. Sparta
R1
Wed, Nov 19
9:30PM North Stars vs. Boozers
R1
Thu, Nov 20
11:00PM Bruins vs. Moose
R2
Fri, Nov 21
8:00PM The Pylons vs. Rutland Red Army.
R1
Fri, Nov 21
9:30PM Dakoda's Kings vs. Hegion Garden Service Chiefs
R1
Wed, Nov 26
11:00PM Kelowna Ford Broncos vs. Boozers
R1
Thu, Nov 27
8:00PM Rutland Red Army. vs. Bruins
R2
Thu, Nov 27
11:00PM Dakoda's Kings vs. The Pylons
R2

Full Schedule >>
Division 3Home vs. AwayRink
Sat, Nov 1
8:00PM Reds vs. UBCO
R1
Sat, Nov 1
9:30PM Big Surf Thirsty Dogs vs. Capri Bisons
R1
Sun, Nov 2
10:00PM Red Bulls vs. Express
R2
Mon, Nov 3
11:00PM Shurwood vs. Barn Muckers
R2
Tue, Nov 4
8:15PM Chiefs. vs. PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack
R2
Tue, Nov 4
9:45PM Kelowna Barons vs. Beers HC
R2
Wed, Nov 5
9:30PM Hyundai Hawks vs. Dragons
R1
Thu, Nov 6
9:30PM Kelowna Colts vs. Buckaroos
R2
Sun, Nov 9
8:45PM PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack vs. Kelowna Barons
Pros
Sun, Nov 9
10:00PM Shurwood vs. Chiefs.
R2
Mon, Nov 10
9:15PM Barn Muckers vs. Kelowna Colts
Pros
Mon, Nov 10
10:45PM Beers HC vs. Big Surf Thirsty Dogs
Pros
Mon, Nov 10
11:00PM Buckaroos vs. Express
R2
Tue, Nov 11
8:15PM Capri Bisons vs. UBCO
R2
Tue, Nov 11
9:30PM Red Bulls vs. Reds
R1
Sat, Nov 15
6:45PM UBCO vs. Red Bulls
R2
Sat, Nov 15
8:15PM Reds vs. Buckaroos
R2
Sat, Nov 15
9:45PM Express vs. Barn Muckers
R2
Sun, Nov 16
10:00PM Kelowna Colts vs. Capri Bisons
R2
Mon, Nov 17
9:15PM Chiefs. vs. Beers HC
Pros
Mon, Nov 17
10:45PM Big Surf Thirsty Dogs vs. PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack
Pros
Mon, Nov 17
11:00PM Kelowna Barons vs. Shurwood
R2
Sat, Nov 22
6:45PM Chiefs. vs. Kelowna Barons
R2
Sat, Nov 22
8:15PM Capri Bisons vs. Express
R2
Sun, Nov 23
8:45PM PreLoved of Kelowna Wolfpack vs. Red Bulls
Pros
Sun, Nov 23
10:00PM Shurwood vs. Big Surf Thirsty Dogs
R2
Mon, Nov 24
9:15PM Beers HC vs. Kelowna Colts
Pros
Mon, Nov 24
11:00PM Reds vs. Barn Muckers
R2
Tue, Nov 25
8:15PM Beavers vs. Black Aces
R2

Full Schedule >>
Division 4Home vs. AwayRink
Tue, Nov 4
11:00PM O'Flannigans HC vs. The Pillies
R1
Wed, Nov 5
11:00PM Kokanee Sharks vs. Beavers
R1
Fri, Nov 7
8:00PM Black Aces vs. Protek Whalers
R1
Fri, Nov 7
9:30PM KRS Ironmen vs. Liquid Steel
R1
Tue, Nov 11
9:45PM Dragons vs. Black Aces
R2
Wed, Nov 12
9:30PM Protek Whalers vs. The Pillies
R1
Wed, Nov 12
11:00PM KRS Ironmen vs. O'Flannigans HC
R1
Thu, Nov 13
8:00PM Liquid Steel vs. Kokanee Sharks
R2
Thu, Nov 13
9:30PM Beavers vs. Hyundai Hawks
R2
Wed, Nov 19
11:00PM KRS Ironmen vs. Protek Whalers
R1
Thu, Nov 20
9:30PM Kokanee Sharks vs. O'Flannigans HC
R2
Sat, Nov 22
8:00PM Dragons vs. Beavers
R1
Sat, Nov 22
9:30PM Hyundai Hawks vs. Liquid Steel
R1
Sat, Nov 22
9:45PM Black Aces vs. The Pillies
R2
Mon, Nov 24
10:45PM The Pillies vs. KRS Ironmen
Pros
Tue, Nov 25
9:45PM Buckaroos vs. UBCO
R2
Tue, Nov 25
11:00PM Dragons vs. Liquid Steel
R1
Wed, Nov 26
9:30PM O'Flannigans HC vs. Hyundai Hawks
R1
Thu, Nov 27
9:30PM Protek Whalers vs. Kokanee Sharks
R2

Full Schedule >>
Division 5Home vs. AwayRink
Fri, Oct 31
8:00PM The Honeybadgers vs. Elite Heat
R1
Thu, Nov 6
11:00PM Flyers. vs. The Honeybadgers
R2
Sat, Nov 8
8:00PM Elite Heat vs. Associated Red Army
R1
Fri, Nov 14
8:00PM Beer Belly Brewers vs. Elite Heat
R1
Fri, Nov 14
9:30PM Associated Red Army vs. Flyers.
R1
Tue, Nov 18
9:45PM Beer Belly Brewers vs. Flyers.
R2
Tue, Nov 18
11:00PM The Honeybadgers vs. Associated Red Army
R1

Full Schedule >>
Ladies - Division 1Home vs. AwayRink
Sun, Nov 2
5:15PM Victorious Secret vs. Crush
R1
Sun, Nov 2
6:45PM Mistix vs. Cruizers
R1
Sun, Nov 9
5:30PM Crush vs. Cruizers
R2
Sun, Nov 9
7:00PM Mistix vs. Victorious Secret
R2
Sun, Nov 16
5:15PM Victorious Secret vs. Cruizers
R1
Sun, Nov 16
6:45PM Mistix vs. Crush
R1
Sun, Nov 23
7:00PM Cruizers vs. Mistix
R2
Sun, Nov 23
7:15PM Crush vs. Victorious Secret
Pros

Full Schedule >>
Ladies - Division 2Home vs. AwayRink
Sun, Nov 2
5:30PM Liquidators vs. Ice Dragons
R2
Sun, Nov 2
7:00PM Wildcats vs. Sharks/Beeristas
R2
Sun, Nov 2
8:30PM Mid Ice Crisis vs. Solid Gold Collision
R2
Thu, Nov 6
8:00PM Twisted Sisters vs. OIC Riders
R2
Sun, Nov 9
5:15PM Twisted Sisters vs. Royals
R1
Sun, Nov 9
6:45PM Liquidators vs. OIC Riders
R1
Sun, Nov 9
7:15PM Ice Dragons vs. Solid Gold Collision
Pros
Sun, Nov 9
8:15PM Mid Ice Crisis vs. Sharks/Beeristas
R1
Sun, Nov 16
5:30PM Solid Gold Collision vs. OIC Riders
R2
Sun, Nov 16
7:00PM Ice Dragons vs. Sharks/Beeristas
R2
Sun, Nov 16
8:30PM Mid Ice Crisis vs. Wildcats
R2
Thu, Nov 20
8:00PM Royals vs. Liquidators
R2
Sun, Nov 23
5:15PM Royals vs. Wildcats
R1
Sun, Nov 23
5:30PM OIC Riders vs. Mid Ice Crisis
R2
Sun, Nov 23
6:45PM Sharks/Beeristas vs. Twisted Sisters
R1
Sun, Nov 23
8:30PM Solid Gold Collision vs. Liquidators
R2

Full Schedule >>
Over 35 DivisionHome vs. AwayRink
Tue, Nov 4
8:00PM Vipers vs. Bruins OV35
R1
Tue, Nov 4
9:30PM OVHR Rentals vs. Colt 35's
R1
Tue, Nov 11
6:30PM Hawks vs. OVHR Rentals
R1
Tue, Nov 11
8:00PM Colt 35's vs. Vipers
R1
Tue, Nov 18
8:15PM Vipers vs. Hawks
R2
Tue, Nov 18
9:30PM Bruins OV35 vs. Colt 35's
R1
Tue, Nov 25
8:00PM OVHR Rentals vs. Vipers
R1
Tue, Nov 25
9:30PM Hawks vs. Bruins OV35
R1

Full Schedule >>
Over 45 DivisionHome vs. AwayRink
Mon, Nov 3
8:00PM Blues vs. Steelers
R2
Mon, Nov 3
8:15PM OLC Redwings vs. Greyhounds
R1
Mon, Nov 3
9:30PM Raiders. vs. Blades
R2
Mon, Nov 3
9:45PM Bulls vs. Dog Puckers
R1
Mon, Nov 10
8:00PM Greyhounds vs. Bulls
R2
Mon, Nov 10
8:15PM Dog Puckers vs. Blues
R1
Mon, Nov 10
9:30PM Blades vs. OLC Redwings
R2
Mon, Nov 10
9:45PM Steelers vs. Raiders.
R1
Mon, Nov 17
8:00PM Raiders. vs. Dog Puckers
R2
Mon, Nov 17
8:15PM Greyhounds vs. Blades
R1
Mon, Nov 17
9:30PM Bulls vs. Blues
R2
Mon, Nov 17
9:45PM OLC Redwings vs. Steelers
R1
Mon, Nov 24
8:00PM Steelers vs. Greyhounds
R2
Mon, Nov 24
8:15PM Blades vs. Bulls
R1
Mon, Nov 24
9:30PM Blues vs. Raiders.
R2
Mon, Nov 24
9:45PM Dog Puckers vs. OLC Redwings
R1


Get Your League Online
  • 4105 Gordon Drive,   Kelowna    BC,    V1W 4Z1    |    Tel: 250-764-6288    |    Fax: 250-764-6388    |    Map